Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Outokumpu, FinlandOutokumpuFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inOutokumpu Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Outokumpu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Outokumpu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Outokumpu
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Outokumpu

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Outokumpu

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Outakumpy
  • Outokumpu
  • ou tuo kun pu
  • Оутокумпу
  • اوتوکمپو، فن لینڈ
  • 歐托昆普

Country

Outokumpu is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Outokumpu (Joensuu, North Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 320 km
Saint Petersburg ... 324 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 325 km
Helsinki ... 431 km
Petrozavodsk ... 439 km
Espoo ... 446 km
Tallinn ... 498 km
Riga ... 748 km
Murmansk ... 762 km
Cherepovets ... 814 km
Vitebsk ... 835 km
Tver ... 849 km
Smolensk ... 907 km
Vilnius ... 934 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 944 km
Vologda ... 952 km
Stockholm ... 953 km
Kaunas ... 953 km
Mahilyow ... 975 km
Minsk ... 978 km
Moscow ... 1031 km
Yaroslavl ... 1034 km
Kaluga ... 1073 km
Hrodna ... 1078 km
Kostroma ... 1099 km
Kaliningrad ... 1115 km
Bryansk ... 1127 km
Homyel' ... 1143 km
Ivanovo ... 1146 km
Białystok ... 1155 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries