Kitee, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kitee, Finland Keski-Karjala, North Karelia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kitee, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kitee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kitee: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Kitee

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kitee

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KTQ
  • Kides
  • Kite
  • Kitee
  • Kiteeh
  • Kiteh
  • ji tai
  • Κίτεε
  • Ките
  • Китее
  • Китеэ
  • Китэ
  • Кітее
  • Կիտեե
  • کیتے
  • კიტეე
  • 基泰

Country

Kitee is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,777 People

Cities around Kitee (Keski-Karjala, North Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 233 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 236 km
Saint Petersburg ... 239 km
Petrozavodsk ... 338 km
Helsinki ... 469 km
Espoo ... 487 km
Tallinn ... 522 km
Cherepovets ... 701 km
Tver ... 738 km
Riga ... 746 km
Vitebsk ... 761 km
Murmansk ... 793 km
Smolensk ... 820 km
Vologda ... 841 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 874 km
Mahilyow ... 901 km
Vilnius ... 904 km
Moscow ... 919 km
Yaroslavl ... 921 km
Minsk ... 926 km
Kaunas ... 937 km
Kaluga ... 967 km
Kostroma ... 986 km
Stockholm ... 1014 km
Bryansk ... 1031 km
Ivanovo ... 1032 km
Vladimir ... 1050 km
Hrodna ... 1055 km
Tula ... 1055 km
Gomel ... 1066 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries