Priozërsk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Priozërsk, Russia Leningrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Priozërsk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Priozërsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Priozërsk: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Priozërsk

Sunrise

9:23 am

Local time
Sunset Priozërsk

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaegoeisalmi
  • Kaekisalmi
  • Kakisalmi
  • Keksgol'm
  • Keksgol’m
  • Keksholm
  • Kexholm
  • Kjakisalmi
  • Korela
  • Kyakisalmi
  • Kägöisalmi
  • Käkisalmi
  • Priozersk
  • Priozjorsk
  • Priozërsk
  • Yeksgol'm
  • Yeksgol’m
  • Кексгольм
  • Корела
  • Кякисалми
  • Приозерск
  • Приозёрск

Country

Priozërsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

18,300 People

Cities around Priozërsk (Leningrad)

Kalininskiy ... 117 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 121 km
Saint Petersburg ... 122 km
Petrozavodsk ... 348 km
Helsinki ... 427 km
Espoo ... 448 km
Tallinn ... 465 km
Vitebsk ... 644 km
Tver ... 652 km
Cherepovets ... 657 km
Riga ... 660 km
Smolensk ... 706 km
Mahilyow ... 784 km
Vilnius ... 800 km
Vologda ... 806 km
Minsk ... 812 km
Moscow ... 835 km
Kaunas ... 840 km
Yaroslavl ... 866 km
Kaluga ... 869 km
Murmansk ... 905 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 918 km
Bryansk ... 922 km
Kostroma ... 936 km
Gomel ... 949 km
Hrodna ... 953 km
Tula ... 963 km
Ivanovo ... 975 km
Vladimir ... 983 km
Stockholm ... 984 km