Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Krestovskiy ostrov, RussiaKrestovskiy ostrovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKrestovskiy ostrov Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Krestovskiy ostrov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krestovskiy ostrov: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Krestovskiy ostrov

Sunrise

9:53 am

Local time
Sunset Krestovskiy ostrov

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krestovskij ostrov
  • Крестовский остров

Country

Krestovskiy ostrov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

20,000 People

Cities around Krestovskiy ostrov (Leningrad)

Kalininskiy ... 11 km
Petrozavodsk ... 384 km
Helsinki ... 427 km
Tallinn ... 445 km
Espoo ... 450 km
Vitebsk ... 526 km
Tver ... 567 km
Smolensk ... 589 km
Riga ... 595 km
Cherepovets ... 619 km
Mahilyow ... 666 km
Minsk ... 702 km
Vilnius ... 705 km
Moscow ... 750 km
Kaunas ... 755 km
Kaluga ... 769 km
Vologda ... 775 km
Bryansk ... 810 km
Yaroslavl ... 812 km
Gomel ... 831 km
Hrodna ... 862 km
Tula ... 867 km
Kostroma ... 888 km
Orël ... 901 km
Vladimir ... 915 km
Ivanovo ... 918 km
Chernihiv ... 935 km
Białystok ... 943 km