Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Agalatovo, RussiaAgalatovoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inAgalatovo Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Agalatovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Agalatovo: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Agalatovo

Sunrise

9:59 am

Local time
Sunset Agalatovo

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agalatova
  • Agalatovo
  • Ohalatva
  • Агалатово

Country

Agalatovo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,028 People

Cities around Agalatovo (Leningrad)

Kalininskiy ... 27 km
Petrozavodsk ... 369 km
Helsinki ... 428 km
Espoo ... 450 km
Tallinn ... 450 km
Vitebsk ... 554 km
Tver ... 583 km
Riga ... 611 km
Smolensk ... 615 km
Cherepovets ... 622 km
Mahilyow ... 694 km
Vilnius ... 728 km
Minsk ... 729 km
Moscow ... 766 km
Kaunas ... 777 km
Vologda ... 777 km
Kaluga ... 789 km
Yaroslavl ... 820 km
Bryansk ... 834 km
Gomel ... 859 km
Hrodna ... 885 km
Tula ... 886 km
Kostroma ... 894 km
Orël ... 924 km
Vladimir ... 927 km
Ivanovo ... 927 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 950 km
Chernihiv ... 962 km