Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Admiralteisky, RussiaAdmiralteiskyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inAdmiralteisky Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Admiralteisky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Admiralteisky: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Admiralteisky

Sunrise

9:55 am

Local time
Sunset Admiralteisky

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Admiraltejskij
  • Адмиралтейский

Country

Admiralteisky is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

157,897 People

Cities around Admiralteisky (St.-Petersburg)

Kalininskiy ... 13 km
Petrozavodsk ... 385 km
Helsinki ... 429 km
Tallinn ... 446 km
Espoo ... 452 km
Vitebsk ... 520 km
Tver ... 561 km
Smolensk ... 582 km
Riga ... 593 km
Cherepovets ... 616 km
Mahilyow ... 660 km
Minsk ... 696 km
Vilnius ... 700 km
Moscow ... 744 km
Kaunas ... 752 km
Kaluga ... 762 km
Vologda ... 772 km
Bryansk ... 802 km
Yaroslavl ... 808 km
Gomel ... 824 km
Hrodna ... 858 km
Tula ... 860 km
Kostroma ... 884 km
Orël ... 894 km
Vladimir ... 910 km
Ivanovo ... 913 km
Chernihiv ... 928 km
Białystok ... 939 km