Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kolpino, RussiaKolpinoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKolpino Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kolpino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolpino: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kolpino

Sunrise

9:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kolpino

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kolpina
  • Koljpino
  • Kolpina
  • Kolpinas
  • Kolpino
  • Kolppina
  • Kołpino
  • ke er pi nuo
  • kolpino
  • kwlbynw
  • kwlpynw
  • Горад Колпіна
  • Колпино
  • كولبينو
  • کولپینو
  • კოლპინო
  • 科爾皮諾
  • 콜피노

Country

Kolpino is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

138,979 People

Cities around Kolpino (St.-Petersburg)

Kalininskiy ... 32 km
Petrozavodsk ... 375 km
Helsinki ... 455 km
Tallinn ... 469 km
Espoo ... 478 km
Vitebsk ... 503 km
Tver ... 531 km
Smolensk ... 559 km
Cherepovets ... 589 km
Riga ... 604 km
Mahilyow ... 643 km
Minsk ... 688 km
Vilnius ... 701 km
Moscow ... 714 km
Kaluga ... 733 km
Vologda ... 746 km
Kaunas ... 756 km
Bryansk ... 777 km
Yaroslavl ... 779 km
Gomel ... 806 km
Tula ... 831 km
Kostroma ... 856 km
Hrodna ... 859 km
Orël ... 867 km
Vladimir ... 880 km
Ivanovo ... 885 km
Chernihiv ... 909 km
Ryazan’ ... 921 km