Sosnovo, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sosnovo, Russia Leningrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sosnovo, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sosnovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sosnovo: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Sosnovo

Sunrise

9:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sosnovo

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rautu
  • Sosnovo
  • Сосново

Country

Sosnovo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,923 People

Cities around Sosnovo (Leningrad)

Kalininskiy ... 63 km
Petrozavodsk ... 358 km
Helsinki ... 425 km
Espoo ... 447 km
Tallinn ... 454 km
Vitebsk ... 590 km
Tver ... 610 km
Riga ... 630 km
Cherepovets ... 635 km
Smolensk ... 652 km
Mahilyow ... 730 km
Vilnius ... 757 km
Minsk ... 762 km
Vologda ... 788 km
Moscow ... 794 km
Kaunas ... 802 km
Kaluga ... 821 km
Yaroslavl ... 837 km
Bryansk ... 870 km
Gomel ... 895 km
Kostroma ... 911 km
Hrodna ... 912 km
Tula ... 917 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 936 km
Ivanovo ... 946 km
Vladimir ... 949 km
Murmansk ... 956 km
Orël ... 958 km