Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pyhäselkä, FinlandPyhäselkäFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPyhäselkä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pyhäselkä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pyhäselkä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pyhäselkä
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Pyhäselkä

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Pyhäselkä

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pyhaeselkae
  • Pyhäselkä

Country

Pyhäselkä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pyhäselkä (Joensuu, North Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 271 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 274 km
Saint Petersburg ... 276 km
Petrozavodsk ... 358 km
Helsinki ... 474 km
Espoo ... 491 km
Tallinn ... 532 km
Cherepovets ... 732 km
Murmansk ... 763 km
Riga ... 765 km
Tver ... 776 km
Vitebsk ... 797 km
Smolensk ... 858 km
Vologda ... 869 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 878 km
Vilnius ... 931 km
Mahilyow ... 938 km
Yaroslavl ... 953 km
Moscow ... 957 km
Minsk ... 959 km
Kaunas ... 960 km
Kaluga ... 1006 km
Stockholm ... 1012 km
Kostroma ... 1017 km
Ivanovo ... 1065 km
Bryansk ... 1070 km
Hrodna ... 1081 km
Vladimir ... 1085 km
Tula ... 1094 km
Homyel' ... 1103 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries