Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siilinjärvi, FinlandSiilinjärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inSiilinjärvi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Siilinjärvi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siilinjärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Siilinjärvi
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Siilinjärvi

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Siilinjärvi

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siilinjaervi
  • Siilinjärvi
  • Sijlinujarvi
  • Silinjarvi
  • Silinjervi
  • sylnyarfy
  • sylynyarwy
  • xi lin ye er wei
  • Сийлинъярви
  • Силинъярви
  • Силинјерви
  • سيلنيارفي
  • سیلینیاروی
  • 錫林耶爾維

Country

Siilinjärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

20,209 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siilinjärvi (Kuopio, Northern Savonia)

Helsinki ... 388 km
Espoo ... 398 km
Kalininskiy ... 404 km
Saint Petersburg ... 406 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 410 km
Tallinn ... 464 km
Petrozavodsk ... 554 km
Riga ... 733 km
Murmansk ... 781 km
Stockholm ... 872 km
Vitebsk ... 892 km
Cherepovets ... 927 km
Vilnius ... 943 km
Kaunas ... 949 km
Tver ... 951 km
Smolensk ... 978 km
Minsk ... 1011 km
Mahilyow ... 1031 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1043 km
Vologda ... 1066 km
Hrodna ... 1079 km
Kaliningrad ... 1085 km
Moscow ... 1134 km
Yaroslavl ... 1147 km
Białystok ... 1153 km
Kaluga ... 1167 km
Gdynia ... 1193 km
Homyel' ... 1201 km
Gdańsk ... 1202 km
Bryansk ... 1208 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries