Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suomussalmi, FinlandSuomussalmiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inSuomussalmi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Suomussalmi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suomussalmi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Suomussalmi
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Suomussalmi

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Suomussalmi

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suomusal'mi
  • Suomussahni
  • Suomussalmi
  • Suomussalmi vald
  • su ao mu si sa er mi
  • suomusalmi
  • suomussarumi
  • Суомуссалми
  • Суомуссалмі
  • スオムッサルミ
  • 苏奥穆斯萨尔米
  • 수오무살미

Country

Suomussalmi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suomussalmi (Kehys-Kainuu, Kainuu)

Kalininskiy ... 551 km
Petrozavodsk ... 553 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 555 km
Saint Petersburg ... 556 km
Murmansk ... 561 km
Helsinki ... 609 km
Espoo ... 618 km
Tallinn ... 686 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 932 km
Riga ... 955 km
Cherepovets ... 959 km
Tver ... 1046 km
Stockholm ... 1061 km
Vitebsk ... 1072 km
Vologda ... 1077 km
Smolensk ... 1140 km
Vilnius ... 1159 km
Kaunas ... 1169 km
Yaroslavl ... 1187 km
Mahilyow ... 1213 km
Minsk ... 1214 km
Moscow ... 1223 km
Kostroma ... 1241 km
Kaluga ... 1283 km
Hrodna ... 1298 km
Ivanovo ... 1298 km
Kaliningrad ... 1306 km
Vladimir ... 1331 km
Bryansk ... 1353 km
Tula ... 1367 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries