Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pudasjärvi, FinlandPudasjärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPudasjärvi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pudasjärvi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pudasjärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pudasjärvi
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Pudasjärvi

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pudasjärvi

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pountasgiarvi
  • Pudasjaervi
  • Pudasjaervi linn
  • Pudasjarvi
  • Pudasjärvi
  • Pudasjärvi linn
  • Pudasujarvi
  • pu da si ye er wei
  • pudasuyaruvu~i
  • Πουντασγιάρβι
  • Пудасъярви
  • Пудасярві
  • پڈاس یاروی
  • プダスヤルヴィ
  • 普達斯耶爾維

Country

Pudasjärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pudasjärvi (Oulunkaari, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Helsinki ... 596 km
Espoo ... 598 km
Murmansk ... 633 km
Kalininskiy ... 655 km
Saint Petersburg ... 658 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 660 km
Tallinn ... 677 km
Petrozavodsk ... 715 km
Riga ... 955 km
Stockholm ... 972 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1095 km
Cherepovets ... 1116 km
Vitebsk ... 1152 km
Kaunas ... 1178 km
Tver ... 1182 km
Vilnius ... 1184 km
Smolensk ... 1237 km
Vologda ... 1240 km
Minsk ... 1265 km
Kaliningrad ... 1282 km
Mahilyow ... 1291 km
Hrodna ... 1310 km
Yaroslavl ... 1343 km
Moscow ... 1362 km
Gdynia ... 1371 km
Białystok ... 1381 km
Gdańsk ... 1382 km
Kostroma ... 1400 km
Kaluga ... 1410 km
Oslo ... 1427 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries