Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kemijärvi, FinlandKemijärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKemijärvi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kemijärvi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kemijärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kemijärvi
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kemijärvi

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kemijärvi

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giemajavri
  • Giemajávri
  • Kemijaervi
  • Kemijaervi linn
  • Kemijarvi
  • Kemijärvi
  • Kemijärvi linn
  • kai mi ye er wei
  • kymy yarwy
  • Кемиярви
  • Кеміярві
  • کیمی یاروی
  • 凱米耶爾維

Country

Kemijärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kemijärvi (Itä-Lappi, Lapland)

Murmansk ... 518 km
Helsinki ... 747 km
Espoo ... 750 km
Petrozavodsk ... 775 km
Kalininskiy ... 776 km
Saint Petersburg ... 781 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 781 km
Tallinn ... 829 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1076 km
Stockholm ... 1105 km
Riga ... 1107 km
Cherepovets ... 1182 km
Tver ... 1279 km
Vitebsk ... 1287 km
Vologda ... 1293 km
Kaunas ... 1330 km
Vilnius ... 1334 km
Smolensk ... 1364 km
Minsk ... 1410 km
Yaroslavl ... 1411 km
Mahilyow ... 1427 km
Kaliningrad ... 1433 km
Moscow ... 1456 km
Kostroma ... 1461 km
Hrodna ... 1462 km
Kaluga ... 1516 km
Gdynia ... 1519 km
Ivanovo ... 1522 km
Oslo ... 1531 km
Gdańsk ... 1531 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries