Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liminka, FinlandLiminkaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLiminka Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Liminka to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liminka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Liminka
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Liminka

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Liminka

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limingo
  • Liminka
  • Лиминка

Country

Liminka is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liminka (Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 511 km
Helsinki ... 512 km
Tallinn ... 594 km
Kalininskiy ... 663 km
Saint Petersburg ... 664 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 669 km
Murmansk ... 767 km
Petrozavodsk ... 789 km
Stockholm ... 842 km
Riga ... 872 km
Kaunas ... 1097 km
Vilnius ... 1114 km
Vitebsk ... 1126 km
Cherepovets ... 1178 km
Kaliningrad ... 1179 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1211 km
Tver ... 1212 km
Minsk ... 1213 km
Smolensk ... 1224 km
Hrodna ... 1230 km
Gdynia ... 1259 km
Mahilyow ... 1262 km
Gdańsk ... 1272 km
Oslo ... 1292 km
Białystok ... 1297 km
Vologda ... 1311 km
Göteborg ... 1330 km
Moscow ... 1395 km
Yaroslavl ... 1401 km
Brest ... 1406 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries