Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nurmijärvi, FinlandNurmijärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nurmijärvi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nurmijärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nurmijärvi: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Nurmijärvi

Sunrise

9:23 am

Local time
Sunset Nurmijärvi

Sunset

3:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nurmijaervi
  • Nurmijaervi vald
  • Nurmijarvi
  • Nurmijervi
  • Nurmijärvi
  • Nurmijärvi vald
  • nu er mi ye er wei
  • nuleumiyaeleubi
  • nurumiyaruvu~i
  • nwrmyarfy
  • nwrmyawy
  • Нурмиярви
  • Нурмијерви
  • نورميارفي
  • نورمیاوی
  • ヌルミヤルヴィ
  • 努爾米耶爾維
  • 누르미얘르비

Country

Nurmijärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

37,073 People

Cities around Nurmijärvi (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 32 km
Helsinki ... 34 km
Tallinn ... 114 km
Riga ... 392 km
Saint Petersburg ... 445 km
Kalininskiy ... 450 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 457 km
Stockholm ... 554 km
Kaunas ... 617 km
Vilnius ... 637 km
Kaliningrad ... 721 km
Vitebsk ... 724 km
Hrodna ... 750 km
Minsk ... 756 km
Petrozavodsk ... 777 km
Białystok ... 818 km
Gdynia ... 825 km
Gdańsk ... 834 km
Mahilyow ... 846 km
Smolensk ... 852 km
Brest ... 925 km
Warsaw ... 956 km
Tver ... 973 km
Bydgoszcz ... 974 km
Gomel ... 1012 km
Lublin ... 1030 km
Łódź ... 1050 km
Cherepovets ... 1058 km
Göteborg ... 1072 km
Malmö ... 1086 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries