Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lublin, PolandLublinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLublin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lublin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lublin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lublin
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Lublin

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lublin

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LUZ
  • Lioblens
  • Lioblėns
  • Liublinas
  • Ljublin
  • Ljublin osh
  • Ljublin shaary
  • Loumplin
  • Lu-pu-lim
  • Lubblinu
  • Lublin
  • Lublina
  • Lublino
  • Lublinum
  • Lueblin
  • Lyublin
  • Lû-pu-lìm
  • Lüblin
  • lbln
  • lu bu lin
  • lub lin
  • lubeullin
  • lublina
  • lublini
  • lwblyn
  • ruburin
  • Ļubļina
  • Λούμπλιν
  • Лублин
  • Люблин
  • Люблин ош
  • Люблин шаары
  • Люблін
  • Լյուբլին
  • לובלין
  • لبلن
  • لوبلين
  • لوبلین
  • लुब्लिन
  • ลูบลิน
  • ლუბლინი
  • ルブリン
  • 卢布林
  • 盧布林
  • 루블린

Country

Lublin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

360,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lublin, Poland

Brest ... 130 km
Warsaw ... 165 km
Lviv ... 195 km
Białystok ... 213 km
Kraków ... 248 km
Łódź ... 254 km
Hrodna ... 287 km
Rivne ... 301 km
Katowice ... 304 km
Ostrava ... 377 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 407 km
Kaliningrad ... 415 km
Kaunas ... 416 km
Bydgoszcz ... 419 km
Chernivtsi ... 423 km
Vilnius ... 437 km
Wrocław ... 443 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Poznań ... 469 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Minsk ... 495 km
Budapest ... 500 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 501 km
Zhytomyr ... 501 km
Vinnytsya ... 522 km
Brno ... 528 km
Bratislava ... 555 km
Vienna ... 598 km
Iaşi ... 604 km
Timişoara ... 615 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries