Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Włodawa, PolandWłodawaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWłodawa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Włodawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Włodawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Włodawa
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Włodawa

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Włodawa

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uladava
  • Vlodava
  • Volodava
  • Wlodawa
  • Włodawa
  • fu wo da wa
  • wlwdbh
  • Влодава
  • Володава
  • Уладава
  • ולודבה
  • 弗沃達瓦

Country

Włodawa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Włodawa (Powiat włodawski, Lublin)

Brest ... 62 km
Lublin ... 86 km
Białystok ... 177 km
Lviv ... 193 km
Warsaw ... 217 km
Hrodna ... 237 km
Rivne ... 238 km
Łódź ... 327 km
Kraków ... 333 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 361 km
Kaunas ... 370 km
Vilnius ... 373 km
Katowice ... 389 km
Chernivtsi ... 407 km
Minsk ... 413 km
Kaliningrad ... 424 km
Zhytomyr ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 462 km
Vinnytsya ... 469 km
Bydgoszcz ... 476 km
Gdańsk ... 499 km
Gdynia ... 518 km
Wrocław ... 524 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 527 km
Poznań ... 538 km
Kyiv ... 571 km
Budapest ... 574 km
Iaşi ... 581 km
Riga ... 596 km
Homyel' ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries