Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Terespol, PolandTerespolPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTerespol Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Terespol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Terespol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Terespol
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Terespol

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Terespol

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cjarehspal'
  • Terespil'
  • Terespol'
  • Terespole
  • Terespolis
  • tai lei si bo er
  • teresuporu
  • Тересполь
  • Тереспіль
  • Цярэспаль
  • テレスポル
  • 泰雷斯波爾

Country

Terespol is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Terespol (Powiat bialski, Lublin)

Brest ... 7 km
Białystok ... 122 km
Lublin ... 124 km
Hrodna ... 179 km
Warsaw ... 210 km
Lviv ... 249 km
Rivne ... 263 km
Kaunas ... 312 km
Vilnius ... 317 km
Łódź ... 334 km
Kraków ... 369 km
Minsk ... 375 km
Kaliningrad ... 382 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 398 km
Katowice ... 418 km
Zhytomyr ... 452 km
Chernivtsi ... 456 km
Bydgoszcz ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 470 km
Gdynia ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Vinnytsya ... 499 km
Poznań ... 537 km
Riga ... 538 km
Wrocław ... 538 km
Mahilyow ... 576 km
Kyiv ... 581 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 584 km
Homyel' ... 591 km
Chernihiv ... 617 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries