Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Małkinia Górna, PolandMałkinia GórnaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMałkinia Górna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Małkinia Górna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Małkinia Górna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Małkinia Górna
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Małkinia Górna

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Małkinia Górna

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malkinia
  • Malkinia Gorna
  • Małkinia
  • Małkinia Górna

Country

Małkinia Górna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Małkinia Górna (Powiat ostrowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 96 km
Białystok ... 104 km
Brest ... 148 km
Lublin ... 165 km
Hrodna ... 181 km
Łódź ... 229 km
Kaliningrad ... 253 km
Kaunas ... 286 km
Bydgoszcz ... 326 km
Gdańsk ... 327 km
Kraków ... 335 km
Vilnius ... 341 km
Gdynia ... 345 km
Lviv ... 353 km
Katowice ... 360 km
Rivne ... 406 km
Poznań ... 410 km
Ostrava ... 435 km
Wrocław ... 437 km
Minsk ... 463 km
Riga ... 497 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 536 km
Chernivtsi ... 577 km
Brno ... 580 km
Zhytomyr ... 596 km
Szczecin ... 604 km
Budapest ... 620 km
Bratislava ... 637 km
Vinnytsya ... 641 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 664 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries