Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zambrów, PolandZambrówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZambrów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zambrów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zambrów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zambrów
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Zambrów

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Zambrów

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zambrov
  • Zambrova
  • Zambrow
  • Zambruv
  • Zambruvas
  • Zambrów
  • zan bu lu fu
  • zmbrwb
  • Замбров
  • Замбрув
  • זמברוב
  • 贊布魯夫

Country

Zambrów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zambrów (Powiat zambrowski, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 76 km
Warsaw ... 129 km
Hrodna ... 149 km
Brest ... 152 km
Lublin ... 193 km
Kaliningrad ... 235 km
Kaunas ... 250 km
Łódź ... 259 km
Vilnius ... 307 km
Gdańsk ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 340 km
Gdynia ... 342 km
Kraków ... 371 km
Lviv ... 375 km
Katowice ... 396 km
Rivne ... 412 km
Poznań ... 430 km
Minsk ... 438 km
Riga ... 461 km
Wrocław ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 470 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 546 km
Chernivtsi ... 595 km
Zhytomyr ... 596 km
Brno ... 615 km
Szczecin ... 618 km
Vinnytsya ... 647 km
Budapest ... 656 km
Mahilyow ... 657 km
Bratislava ... 673 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries