Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łochów, PolandŁochówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁochów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łochów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łochów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łochów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Łochów

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Łochów

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lochow
  • Lohova
  • Lokhov
  • Lokhuv
  • wo hu fu
  • Лохов
  • Лохув
  • 沃胡夫

Country

Łochów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łochów (Powiat węgrowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 63 km
Białystok ... 136 km
Lublin ... 158 km
Brest ... 168 km
Łódź ... 196 km
Hrodna ... 214 km
Kaliningrad ... 258 km
Bydgoszcz ... 302 km
Kraków ... 306 km
Gdańsk ... 315 km
Kaunas ... 316 km
Katowice ... 328 km
Gdynia ... 334 km
Lviv ... 351 km
Vilnius ... 374 km
Poznań ... 381 km
Ostrava ... 403 km
Wrocław ... 404 km
Rivne ... 420 km
Minsk ... 495 km
Riga ... 523 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 545 km
Brno ... 548 km
Chernivtsi ... 578 km
Szczecin ... 579 km
Budapest ... 593 km
Bratislava ... 606 km
Zhytomyr ... 613 km
Vienna ... 638 km
Prague ... 641 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries