Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Józefów, PolandJózefówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJózefów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Józefów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Józefów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Józefów
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Józefów

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Józefów

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jozefov
  • Juzefova
  • Juzefuv
  • yue se fu wu
  • ywzpwb
  • Јозефов
  • Юзефув
  • יוזפוב
  • 約瑟夫烏

Country

Józefów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Józefów (Powiat otwocki, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 21 km
Lublin ... 145 km
Łódź ... 147 km
Białystok ... 190 km
Brest ... 197 km
Kraków ... 251 km
Hrodna ... 269 km
Katowice ... 272 km
Bydgoszcz ... 281 km
Kaliningrad ... 289 km
Gdańsk ... 320 km
Lviv ... 338 km
Gdynia ... 340 km
Poznań ... 346 km
Ostrava ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 356 km
Kaunas ... 372 km
Vilnius ... 429 km
Rivne ... 433 km
Brno ... 492 km
Budapest ... 540 km
Minsk ... 543 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 549 km
Bratislava ... 550 km
Szczecin ... 554 km
Chernivtsi ... 566 km
Riga ... 577 km
Vienna ... 582 km
Prague ... 590 km
Dresden ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries