Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bemowo, PolandBemowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBemowo Poland

What day is it in Bemowo right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bemowo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bemowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bemowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bemowo
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Bemowo

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bemowo

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bemovo
  • Бемово

Country

Bemowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

102,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bemowo (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 9 km
Łódź ... 127 km
Lublin ... 173 km
Białystok ... 205 km
Brest ... 224 km
Bydgoszcz ... 251 km
Kraków ... 254 km
Katowice ... 267 km
Kaliningrad ... 272 km
Hrodna ... 282 km
Gdańsk ... 294 km
Gdynia ... 314 km
Poznań ... 319 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Ostrava ... 340 km
Lviv ... 365 km
Kaunas ... 378 km
Vilnius ... 441 km
Rivne ... 462 km
Brno ... 482 km
Szczecin ... 525 km
Budapest ... 545 km
Bratislava ... 545 km
Minsk ... 563 km
Prague ... 572 km
Vienna ... 575 km
Riga ... 576 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 578 km
Dresden ... 589 km
Chernivtsi ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries