Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Śródmieście, PolandŚródmieściePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚródmieście Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Śródmieście to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Śródmieście

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Śródmieście
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Śródmieście

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Śródmieście

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seredmistja
  • Sredmest'e
  • Srodmiescie
  • Warszawa-Srodmiescie
  • Warszawa-Śródmieście
  • shrudmieshtsie
  • Śródmieście
  • Середмістя
  • Средместье
  • შრუდმიეშციე

Country

Śródmieście is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

134,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Śródmieście (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Łódź ... 134 km
Lublin ... 165 km
Białystok ... 199 km
Brest ... 215 km
Kraków ... 254 km
Bydgoszcz ... 261 km
Katowice ... 269 km
Kaliningrad ... 276 km
Hrodna ... 277 km
Gdańsk ... 301 km
Gdynia ... 321 km
Poznań ... 328 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Ostrava ... 343 km
Lviv ... 357 km
Kaunas ... 375 km
Vilnius ... 436 km
Rivne ... 453 km
Brno ... 486 km
Szczecin ... 534 km
Budapest ... 544 km
Bratislava ... 548 km
Minsk ... 556 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 569 km
Riga ... 575 km
Vienna ... 578 km
Prague ... 578 km
Chernivtsi ... 586 km
Dresden ... 597 km
Berlin ... 610 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries