Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olsztyn, PolandOlsztynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOlsztyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olsztyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olsztyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olsztyn
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Olsztyn

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Olsztyn

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allenshteyn
  • Allenstein
  • Ol'shtyn
  • Olsztyn
  • QYO
  • Ольштын

Country

Olsztyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

171,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olsztyn (Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 102 km
Gdańsk ... 161 km
Warsaw ... 176 km
Gdynia ... 177 km
Bydgoszcz ... 212 km
Białystok ... 226 km
Łódź ... 236 km
Hrodna ... 267 km
Kaunas ... 300 km
Brest ... 316 km
Poznań ... 323 km
Lublin ... 324 km
Vilnius ... 396 km
Wrocław ... 405 km
Katowice ... 405 km
Kraków ... 412 km
Riga ... 453 km
Ostrava ... 469 km
Szczecin ... 477 km
Lviv ... 518 km
Minsk ... 566 km
Rivne ... 576 km
Berlin ... 584 km
Brno ... 593 km
Dresden ... 619 km
Malmö ... 633 km
Prague ... 634 km
Stockholm ... 641 km
Copenhagen ... 668 km
Bratislava ... 677 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries