Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morąg, PolandMorągPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMorąg Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morąg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morąg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morąg
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Morąg

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Morąg

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mohrungen
  • Morag
  • Morang
  • Mordong
  • Morong
  • Moronga
  • Morongas
  • Morąg
  • mo long ge
  • Моранг
  • Мордонг
  • Моронг
  • 莫龍格

Country

Morąg is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morąg (Powiat ostródzki, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 99 km
Gdańsk ... 113 km
Gdynia ... 130 km
Bydgoszcz ... 177 km
Warsaw ... 205 km
Łódź ... 239 km
Białystok ... 274 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Hrodna ... 313 km
Kaunas ... 337 km
Brest ... 362 km
Lublin ... 362 km
Wrocław ... 387 km
Katowice ... 409 km
Kraków ... 425 km
Szczecin ... 434 km
Vilnius ... 437 km
Ostrava ... 468 km
Riga ... 473 km
Berlin ... 544 km
Lviv ... 556 km
Brno ... 584 km
Malmö ... 585 km
Dresden ... 587 km
Prague ... 610 km
Minsk ... 612 km
Stockholm ... 614 km
Copenhagen ... 620 km
Rivne ... 621 km
Leipzig ... 668 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries