Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dzierzgoń, PolandDzierzgońPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDzierzgoń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dzierzgoń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dzierzgoń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dzierzgoń
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Dzierzgoń

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dzierzgoń

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Christburg
  • Dzerzgon
  • Dzezgona
  • Dzezhgon'
  • Dzežgoņa
  • Dzierzgon
  • Dzierzgoń
  • Dzërzgóń
  • jie ri gong
  • Ђежгоњ
  • Дзежгонь
  • Дзежґонь
  • 傑日貢

Country

Dzierzgoń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dzierzgoń (Powiat sztumski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 74 km
Gdynia ... 93 km
Kaliningrad ... 127 km
Bydgoszcz ... 139 km
Warsaw ... 229 km
Łódź ... 237 km
Poznań ... 256 km
Białystok ... 318 km
Hrodna ... 360 km
Wrocław ... 362 km
Kaunas ... 381 km
Szczecin ... 388 km
Lublin ... 391 km
Brest ... 402 km
Katowice ... 404 km
Kraków ... 428 km
Ostrava ... 458 km
Vilnius ... 483 km
Berlin ... 500 km
Riga ... 506 km
Malmö ... 541 km
Dresden ... 549 km
Brno ... 565 km
Copenhagen ... 576 km
Prague ... 578 km
Lviv ... 585 km
Stockholm ... 604 km
Leipzig ... 627 km
Minsk ... 658 km
Rivne ... 660 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries