Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Braniewo, PolandBraniewoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBraniewo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Braniewo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Braniewo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Braniewo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Braniewo

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Braniewo

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braneva
  • Branevas
  • Branevo
  • Braniewo
  • Braunsberg Ostpreussen
  • Braunsberg Ostpreußen
  • Braņevo
  • Brunsbarg
  • Brunsberga
  • bu la nie wo
  • Бранева
  • Бранево
  • Брањево
  • 布拉涅沃

Country

Braniewo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Braniewo (Powiat braniewski, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 66 km
Gdańsk ... 94 km
Gdynia ... 105 km
Bydgoszcz ... 201 km
Warsaw ... 256 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Białystok ... 301 km
Poznań ... 318 km
Hrodna ... 330 km
Kaunas ... 333 km
Brest ... 399 km
Lublin ... 409 km
Wrocław ... 425 km
Szczecin ... 435 km
Vilnius ... 439 km
Riga ... 445 km
Katowice ... 458 km
Kraków ... 476 km
Ostrava ... 515 km
Berlin ... 552 km
Malmö ... 562 km
Stockholm ... 563 km
Copenhagen ... 598 km
Lviv ... 603 km
Dresden ... 609 km
Minsk ... 623 km
Brno ... 626 km
Prague ... 640 km
Rivne ... 659 km
Tallinn ... 683 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries