Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yantarnyy, RussiaYantarnyyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inYantarnyy Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yantarnyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yantarnyy
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Yantarnyy

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Yantarnyy

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jantarnas
  • Jantarnyj
  • Pal'mnikken
  • Palmnicken
  • Palmniken
  • Palvininkai
  • Pal’mnikken
  • Yantarnyy
  • Янтарный

Country

Yantarnyy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

5,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yantarnyy (Gorod Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 50 km
Gdańsk ... 118 km
Gdynia ... 120 km
Bydgoszcz ... 247 km
Warsaw ... 303 km
Kaunas ... 318 km
Białystok ... 322 km
Hrodna ... 337 km
Łódź ... 344 km
Poznań ... 363 km
Riga ... 404 km
Vilnius ... 428 km
Brest ... 428 km
Lublin ... 451 km
Szczecin ... 460 km
Wrocław ... 476 km
Katowice ... 513 km
Stockholm ... 513 km
Kraków ... 530 km
Malmö ... 562 km
Ostrava ... 570 km
Berlin ... 583 km
Copenhagen ... 597 km
Minsk ... 620 km
Tallinn ... 633 km
Lviv ... 643 km
Dresden ... 651 km
Brno ... 679 km
Rivne ... 687 km
Prague ... 687 km