Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baltiysk, RussiaBaltiyskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaltiysk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baltiysk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baltiysk
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Baltiysk

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Baltiysk

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baltiisk
  • Baltijsk
  • Baltijskas
  • Baltisk
  • Baltiysk
  • Baltyjsk
  • Bałtyjsk
  • Pilawa
  • Piliava
  • Pillau
  • baltiseukeu
  • Балтийск
  • 발티스크

Country

Baltiysk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

34,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baltiysk (Gorod Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 49 km
Gdańsk ... 107 km
Gdynia ... 112 km
Bydgoszcz ... 227 km
Warsaw ... 281 km
Białystok ... 310 km
Łódź ... 320 km
Kaunas ... 322 km
Hrodna ... 331 km
Poznań ... 344 km
Brest ... 413 km
Riga ... 420 km
Vilnius ... 430 km
Lublin ... 431 km
Szczecin ... 450 km
Wrocław ... 454 km
Katowice ... 489 km
Kraków ... 506 km
Stockholm ... 535 km
Ostrava ... 546 km
Malmö ... 563 km
Berlin ... 571 km
Copenhagen ... 599 km
Minsk ... 619 km
Lviv ... 624 km
Dresden ... 634 km
Tallinn ... 654 km
Brno ... 657 km
Prague ... 668 km
Rivne ... 673 km