Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Svetlyy, RussiaSvetlyyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSvetlyy Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Svetlyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Svetlyy
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Svetlyy

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Svetlyy

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cimerbude
  • Cimerbūdė
  • Svetlas
  • Svetlyj
  • Svetlyy
  • Tsimmerbude
  • Zimmerbude
  • Светлый

Country

Svetlyy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

22,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Svetlyy (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 31 km
Gdańsk ... 125 km
Gdynia ... 130 km
Bydgoszcz ... 242 km
Warsaw ... 278 km
Białystok ... 296 km
Kaunas ... 304 km
Hrodna ... 315 km
Łódź ... 324 km
Poznań ... 358 km
Brest ... 402 km
Riga ... 405 km
Vilnius ... 412 km
Lublin ... 425 km
Wrocław ... 465 km
Szczecin ... 468 km
Katowice ... 494 km
Kraków ... 508 km
Stockholm ... 538 km
Ostrava ... 553 km
Malmö ... 580 km
Berlin ... 588 km
Minsk ... 601 km
Copenhagen ... 616 km
Lviv ... 617 km
Tallinn ... 642 km
Dresden ... 649 km
Rivne ... 661 km
Brno ... 666 km
Prague ... 681 km