Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lusaka, ZambiaLusakaZambia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lusaka, Zambia

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lusaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lusaka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lusaka: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Lusaka

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lusaka

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lusaka
  • LUN
  • Lousaka
  • Louzaka
  • Lusaca
  • Lusak
  • Lusaka
  • Lusako
  • Lúsaka
  • Lûsaka
  • lu sa ka
  • lu sha ka
  • lucakka
  • lusaka
  • lwsaka
  • lwsqh
  • lwwsaka
  • rusaka
  • Λουσάκα
  • Горад Лусака
  • Лусака
  • Լուսակա
  • לוסאקא
  • לוסקה
  • لوساكا
  • لوساکا
  • لووساکا
  • لۇساكا
  • लुसाका
  • লুসাকা
  • ਲੁਸਾਕਾ
  • ଲୁସାକ
  • லுசாக்கா
  • ลูซากา
  • ལུ་ས་ཀ།
  • ლუსაკა
  • ሉሳካ
  • ルサカ
  • 盧薩卡
  • 路沙卡
  • 루사카

Country

Lusaka is a city in Zambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lusaka.

Population

1,267,440 People

Cities around Lusaka, Zambia

Ndola ... 271 km
Kitwe ... 287 km
Harare ... 347 km
Chitungwiza ... 364 km
Lubumbashi ... 418 km
Lilongwe ... 468 km
Likasi ... 503 km
Bulawayo ... 523 km
Blantyre ... 540 km
Kolwezi ... 564 km
Chimoio ... 583 km
Beira ... 717 km
Mbeya ... 827 km
Nampula ... 879 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1087 km
Pretoria ... 1138 km
Kananga ... 1147 km
Witbank ... 1154 km
Tshikapa ... 1157 km
Diepsloot ... 1159 km
Tembisa ... 1165 km
Krugersdorp ... 1176 km
Benoni ... 1186 km
Johannesburg ... 1188 km
Boksburg ... 1189 km
Brakpan ... 1192 km
Windhoek ... 1193 km
Soweto ... 1196 km
Morogoro ... 1206 km
Matola ... 1209 km