Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chitungwiza, ZimbabweChitungwizaZimbabwe

What time is it?

Current local time inChitungwiza Zimbabwe

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Harare

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chitungwiza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chitungwiza
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Chitungwiza

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Chitungwiza

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chitungviza
  • Chitungwiza
  • Chytungviza
  • Citungviza
  • chytwngwyza
  • Čitungviza
  • Читунгвиза
  • Читунгвіза
  • Чытунгвіза
  • چیتونگویزا

Country

Chitungwiza is a city in Zimbabwe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Harare.

Population

340,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chitungwiza (Harare)

Harare ... 21 km
Chimoio ... 228 km
Bulawayo ... 309 km
Beira ... 363 km
Lusaka ... 364 km
Blantyre ... 399 km
Lilongwe ... 496 km
Ndola ... 590 km
Kitwe ... 618 km
Nampula ... 729 km
Lubumbashi ... 756 km
Likasi ... 848 km
Witbank ... 877 km
Pretoria ... 882 km
Matola ... 882 km
Maputo ... 884 km
Diepsloot ... 906 km
Tembisa ... 908 km
Kolwezi ... 920 km
Randburg ... 923 km
Benoni ... 926 km
Krugersdorp ... 927 km
Boksburg ... 930 km
Brakpan ... 931 km
Johannesburg ... 933 km
Soweto ... 944 km
Vereeniging ... 986 km
Mbeya ... 1021 km
Newcastle ... 1076 km
Welkom ... 1150 km

Zimbabwe Zimbabwe: Neighbouring Countries