Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chiredzi, ZimbabweChiredziZimbabwe

What time is it?

Current local time inChiredzi Zimbabwe

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Harare

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiredzi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chiredzi
Today, January 23, 2020

Sunrise Chiredzi

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Chiredzi

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFO
  • Chiredzi

Country

Chiredzi is a city in Zimbabwe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Harare.

Population

28,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chiredzi (Masvingo)

Chimoio ... 258 km
Bulawayo ... 266 km
Beira ... 287 km
Chitungwiza ... 338 km
Harare ... 358 km
Matola ... 545 km
Maputo ... 546 km
Witbank ... 565 km
Pretoria ... 587 km
Tembisa ... 610 km
Diepsloot ... 612 km
Benoni ... 626 km
Brakpan ... 629 km
Boksburg ... 630 km
Krugersdorp ... 636 km
Johannesburg ... 637 km
Blantyre ... 638 km
Soweto ... 650 km
Lusaka ... 678 km
Vereeniging ... 688 km
Newcastle ... 751 km
Lilongwe ... 798 km
Richards Bay ... 852 km
Welkom ... 859 km
Nampula ... 892 km
Ndola ... 923 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 948 km
Kitwe ... 949 km
Durban ... 971 km
Botshabelo ... 988 km

Zimbabwe Zimbabwe: Neighbouring Countries