Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tzaneen, South AfricaTzaneenSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inTzaneen South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tzaneen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tzaneen
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Tzaneen

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Tzaneen

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LTA
  • Tzaneen
  • cha nen
  • zanyn
  • Тзанеен
  • زانین
  • 察嫩

Country

Tzaneen is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

16,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tzaneen (Mopani District Municipality, Limpopo)

Witbank ... 237 km
Pretoria ... 264 km
Tembisa ... 284 km
Diepsloot ... 289 km
Matola ... 298 km
Benoni ... 299 km
Brakpan ... 301 km
Boksburg ... 303 km
Maputo ... 305 km
Johannesburg ... 311 km
Krugersdorp ... 313 km
Soweto ... 326 km
Vereeniging ... 361 km
Bulawayo ... 425 km
Newcastle ... 433 km
Welkom ... 533 km
Richards Bay ... 565 km
Beira ... 577 km
Chimoio ... 583 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 637 km
Chitungwiza ... 645 km
Botshabelo ... 659 km
Bloemfontein ... 662 km
Harare ... 665 km
Durban ... 667 km
Lusaka ... 939 km
Blantyre ... 967 km
East London ... 1026 km
Windhoek ... 1056 km
Lilongwe ... 1124 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries