Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duiwelskloof, South AfricaDuiwelskloofSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inDuiwelskloof South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duiwelskloof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Duiwelskloof
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Duiwelskloof

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Duiwelskloof

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duivelskloof
  • Duiwelskloof
  • Duweiskloof

Country

Duiwelskloof is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

24,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Duiwelskloof (Mopani District Municipality, Limpopo)

Witbank ... 251 km
Pretoria ... 275 km
Tembisa ... 296 km
Diepsloot ... 300 km
Benoni ... 311 km
Matola ... 311 km
Brakpan ... 314 km
Randburg ... 315 km
Boksburg ... 316 km
Maputo ... 318 km
Johannesburg ... 323 km
Krugersdorp ... 325 km
Soweto ... 337 km
Vereeniging ... 373 km
Bulawayo ... 410 km
Newcastle ... 448 km
Welkom ... 545 km
Beira ... 567 km
Chimoio ... 571 km
Richards Bay ... 581 km
Chitungwiza ... 630 km
Harare ... 650 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 652 km
Botshabelo ... 672 km
Bloemfontein ... 675 km
Durban ... 682 km
Lusaka ... 924 km
Blantyre ... 954 km
East London ... 1041 km
Windhoek ... 1052 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries