Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thohoyandou, South AfricaThohoyandouSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inThohoyandou South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thohoyandou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thohoyandou
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Thohoyandou

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Thohoyandou

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • THY
  • Thohoyandou
  • Thohoyanḓou
  • Tkhokhojandou
  • suo he yan du
  • Тхохояндоу
  • تھوہویانڈو
  • 索赫燕杜

Country

Thohoyandou is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

44,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thohoyandou (Vhembe District Municipality, Limpopo)

Witbank ... 338 km
Bulawayo ... 344 km
Pretoria ... 359 km
Matola ... 368 km
Maputo ... 373 km
Tembisa ... 382 km
Diepsloot ... 384 km
Benoni ... 397 km
Randburg ... 400 km
Brakpan ... 400 km
Boksburg ... 401 km
Krugersdorp ... 408 km
Johannesburg ... 409 km
Soweto ... 422 km
Vereeniging ... 459 km
Chimoio ... 485 km
Beira ... 488 km
Newcastle ... 532 km
Chitungwiza ... 545 km
Harare ... 565 km
Welkom ... 630 km
Richards Bay ... 655 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 734 km
Botshabelo ... 758 km
Bloemfontein ... 761 km
Durban ... 762 km
Lusaka ... 848 km
Blantyre ... 867 km
Lilongwe ... 1023 km
Windhoek ... 1073 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries