Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beitbridge, ZimbabweBeitbridgeZimbabwe

What time is it?

Current local time inBeitbridge Zimbabwe

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Harare

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beitbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Beitbridge
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Beitbridge

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Beitbridge

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajtbridz
  • Bajtbridzh
  • Beitbridge
  • Beitbridzas
  • Beitbridžas
  • bei te qiao
  • Байтбридж
  • Бајтбриџ
  • بیٹبریج
  • 貝特橋

Country

Beitbridge is a city in Zimbabwe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Harare.

Population

26,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beitbridge (Matabeleland South)

Bulawayo ... 255 km
Witbank ... 407 km
Pretoria ... 415 km
Diepsloot ... 439 km
Tembisa ... 440 km
Chimoio ... 441 km
Matola ... 457 km
Benoni ... 458 km
Boksburg ... 462 km
Brakpan ... 462 km
Maputo ... 462 km
Krugersdorp ... 462 km
Johannesburg ... 466 km
Beira ... 467 km
Chitungwiza ... 471 km
Soweto ... 478 km
Harare ... 491 km
Vereeniging ... 518 km
Newcastle ... 610 km
Welkom ... 686 km
Richards Bay ... 741 km
Lusaka ... 762 km
Blantyre ... 814 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 815 km
Bloemfontein ... 818 km
Botshabelo ... 820 km
Durban ... 845 km
Lilongwe ... 957 km
Ndola ... 1025 km
Windhoek ... 1035 km

Zimbabwe Zimbabwe: Neighbouring Countries