Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zvishavane, ZimbabweZvishavaneZimbabwe

What time is it?

Current local time inZvishavane Zimbabwe

What day is it in Zvishavane right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Harare

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zvishavane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zvishavane
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Zvishavane

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zvishavane

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shabani
  • Shavani
  • Zvishavane

Country

Zvishavane is a city in Zimbabwe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Harare.

Population

35,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zvishavane (Masvingo)

Bulawayo ... 121 km
Chitungwiza ... 268 km
Harare ... 287 km
Chimoio ... 305 km
Beira ... 386 km
Lusaka ... 560 km
Witbank ... 614 km
Pretoria ... 615 km
Blantyre ... 638 km
Diepsloot ... 639 km
Tembisa ... 641 km
Matola ... 649 km
Maputo ... 653 km
Randburg ... 656 km
Krugersdorp ... 660 km
Benoni ... 660 km
Boksburg ... 664 km
Brakpan ... 665 km
Johannesburg ... 667 km
Soweto ... 677 km
Vereeniging ... 719 km
Lilongwe ... 761 km
Newcastle ... 818 km
Ndola ... 819 km
Kitwe ... 841 km
Welkom ... 883 km
Nampula ... 933 km
Richards Bay ... 944 km
Lubumbashi ... 976 km
Bloemfontein ... 1016 km

Zimbabwe Zimbabwe: Neighbouring Countries