Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phalaborwa, South AfricaPhalaborwaSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inPhalaborwa South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phalaborwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Phalaborwa
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Phalaborwa

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Phalaborwa

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PHW
  • Palabora
  • Palaborva
  • Phalaborwa
  • Pkhalaborva
  • pa la bo lu wa
  • Палаборва
  • Пхалаборва
  • 帕拉博魯瓦

Country

Phalaborwa is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

109,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phalaborwa (Mopani District Municipality, Limpopo)

Matola ... 246 km
Maputo ... 251 km
Witbank ... 262 km
Pretoria ... 309 km
Tembisa ... 325 km
Diepsloot ... 333 km
Benoni ... 335 km
Brakpan ... 336 km
Boksburg ... 340 km
Johannesburg ... 351 km
Krugersdorp ... 358 km
Soweto ... 367 km
Vereeniging ... 396 km
Newcastle ... 431 km
Bulawayo ... 465 km
Richards Bay ... 538 km
Beira ... 540 km
Chimoio ... 564 km
Welkom ... 567 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 627 km
Durban ... 651 km
Chitungwiza ... 653 km
Harare ... 673 km
Botshabelo ... 686 km
Bloemfontein ... 693 km
Blantyre ... 950 km
Lusaka ... 967 km
East London ... 1031 km
Lilongwe ... 1118 km
Windhoek ... 1135 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries