Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maseru, LesothoMaseruLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inMaseru Lesotho

What day is it in Maseru right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maseru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maseru
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Maseru

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Maseru

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MSU
  • Maserou
  • Maseru
  • Maseruo
  • Maserú
  • Mazerou
  • ma sai lu
  • ma se ru
  • ma xie lu
  • maceru
  • maselu
  • maseru
  • masrw
  • masyrw
  • msrw
  • Μαζέρου
  • Μασερού
  • Масеру
  • Մասերու
  • מאסערו
  • מסרו
  • ماسرو
  • ماسيرو
  • ماسیرو
  • ماسێرو
  • मासेरू
  • ਮਸੇਰੂ
  • மசேரு
  • มาเซรู
  • མ་སི་རུ།
  • მასერუ
  • መሴሩ
  • マセル
  • 馬些盧
  • 马塞卢
  • 마세루

Country

Maseru is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

118,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maseru, Lesotho

Botshabelo ... 61 km
Bloemfontein ... 104 km
Welkom ... 160 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 236 km
Newcastle ... 261 km
Durban ... 290 km
Vereeniging ... 293 km
Soweto ... 337 km
Johannesburg ... 346 km
Brakpan ... 347 km
Boksburg ... 348 km
Benoni ... 351 km
Krugersdorp ... 357 km
Randburg ... 357 km
Richards Bay ... 370 km
Tembisa ... 371 km
Diepsloot ... 375 km
Pretoria ... 397 km
Witbank ... 405 km
East London ... 409 km
Port Elizabeth ... 533 km
Matola ... 543 km
Maputo ... 550 km
Cape Town ... 885 km
Bulawayo ... 1013 km
Windhoek ... 1116 km
Beira ... 1197 km
Chimoio ... 1221 km
Chitungwiza ... 1277 km
Harare ... 1296 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries