Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mokhotlong, LesothoMokhotlongLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inMokhotlong Lesotho

What day is it in Mokhotlong right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mokhotlong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mokhotlong
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Mokhotlong

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mokhotlong

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MKH
  • Mokhotlong
  • Мохотлонг

Country

Mokhotlong is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

8,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mokhotlong, Lesotho

Pietermaritzburg ... 112 km
Durban ... 169 km
Newcastle ... 183 km
Botshabelo ... 188 km
Bloemfontein ... 230 km
Welkom ... 236 km
Richards Bay ... 245 km
Vereeniging ... 302 km
Brakpan ... 341 km
Boksburg ... 345 km
Soweto ... 347 km
Benoni ... 347 km
Johannesburg ... 350 km
Randburg ... 362 km
Krugersdorp ... 368 km
Tembisa ... 369 km
Witbank ... 377 km
Diepsloot ... 379 km
Pretoria ... 397 km
East London ... 421 km
Matola ... 456 km
Maputo ... 462 km
Port Elizabeth ... 584 km
Cape Town ... 993 km
Bulawayo ... 1007 km
Beira ... 1138 km
Chimoio ... 1174 km
Windhoek ... 1212 km
Chitungwiza ... 1251 km
Harare ... 1271 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries