Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mooirivier, South AfricaMooirivierSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inMooirivier South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mooirivier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mooirivier
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Mooirivier

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Mooirivier

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mooi River
  • Mooirivier

Country

Mooirivier is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

10,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mooirivier (uMgungundlovu District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Durban ... 110 km
Newcastle ... 160 km
Richards Bay ... 171 km
Botshabelo ... 264 km
Welkom ... 294 km
Bloemfontein ... 303 km
Vereeniging ... 325 km
Brakpan ... 352 km
Boksburg ... 358 km
Benoni ... 359 km
Johannesburg ... 366 km
Soweto ... 366 km
Witbank ... 373 km
Tembisa ... 381 km
Krugersdorp ... 387 km
Diepsloot ... 394 km
Pretoria ... 408 km
Matola ... 408 km
Maputo ... 413 km
East London ... 451 km
Port Elizabeth ... 628 km
Bulawayo ... 1003 km
Cape Town ... 1062 km
Beira ... 1101 km
Chimoio ... 1145 km
Chitungwiza ... 1235 km
Harare ... 1255 km
Windhoek ... 1266 km
Lusaka ... 1525 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries