Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stanger, South AfricaStangerSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inStanger South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stanger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stanger
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Stanger

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Stanger

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KwaDukuza
  • Stanger
  • Stanger Station

Country

Stanger is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

59,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stanger (iLembe District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Durban ... 62 km
Richards Bay ... 85 km
Newcastle ... 205 km
Botshabelo ... 367 km
Matola ... 382 km
Maputo ... 385 km
Welkom ... 394 km
Vereeniging ... 398 km
Bloemfontein ... 407 km
Brakpan ... 413 km
Witbank ... 415 km
Benoni ... 420 km
Boksburg ... 420 km
Johannesburg ... 431 km
Soweto ... 435 km
Tembisa ... 441 km
Krugersdorp ... 455 km
Diepsloot ... 457 km
Pretoria ... 466 km
East London ... 488 km
Port Elizabeth ... 682 km
Bulawayo ... 1033 km
Beira ... 1082 km
Chimoio ... 1137 km
Cape Town ... 1147 km
Chitungwiza ... 1245 km
Harare ... 1266 km
Windhoek ... 1359 km
Blantyre ... 1520 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries