Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference eMkhomazi, South AfricaeMkhomaziSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time ineMkhomazi South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

eMkhomazi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in eMkhomazi
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise eMkhomazi

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset eMkhomazi

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Umkomaas
  • eMkhomazi

Country

eMkhomazi is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

20,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of eMkhomazi (eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Durban ... 43 km
Richards Bay ... 186 km
Newcastle ... 279 km
Botshabelo ... 342 km
Bloemfontein ... 386 km
East London ... 386 km
Welkom ... 408 km
Vereeniging ... 452 km
Brakpan ... 478 km
Boksburg ... 485 km
Benoni ... 485 km
Matola ... 486 km
Maputo ... 488 km
Johannesburg ... 493 km
Soweto ... 493 km
Witbank ... 494 km
Randburg ... 505 km
Tembisa ... 507 km
Krugersdorp ... 514 km
Diepsloot ... 521 km
Pretoria ... 534 km
Port Elizabeth ... 586 km
Cape Town ... 1072 km
Bulawayo ... 1121 km
Beira ... 1185 km
Chimoio ... 1239 km
Chitungwiza ... 1342 km
Harare ... 1362 km
Windhoek ... 1383 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries