Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballito, South AfricaBallitoSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inBallito South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballito

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ballito
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Ballito

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ballito

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ballitoville

Country

Ballito is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

17,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballito (iLembe District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Durban ... 39 km
Richards Bay ... 107 km
Newcastle ... 222 km
Botshabelo ... 361 km
Welkom ... 398 km
Bloemfontein ... 403 km
Matola ... 406 km
Maputo ... 409 km
Vereeniging ... 411 km
Brakpan ... 429 km
Witbank ... 434 km
Benoni ... 436 km
Boksburg ... 436 km
Johannesburg ... 447 km
Soweto ... 449 km
Tembisa ... 458 km
Randburg ... 458 km
East London ... 465 km
Krugersdorp ... 470 km
Diepsloot ... 473 km
Pretoria ... 483 km
Port Elizabeth ... 662 km
Bulawayo ... 1055 km
Beira ... 1106 km
Cape Town ... 1132 km
Chimoio ... 1161 km
Chitungwiza ... 1268 km
Harare ... 1289 km
Windhoek ... 1367 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries