Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulundi, South AfricaUlundiSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inUlundi South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ulundi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ulundi
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Ulundi

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ulundi

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owlundi
  • ULD
  • Ulundi
  • ullundi
  • urundi
  • wu lun di
  • Улунди
  • Улунді
  • Ուլունդի
  • ウルンディ
  • 烏倫迪
  • 울룬디

Country

Ulundi is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

20,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulundi (Zululand District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Richards Bay ... 70 km
Newcastle ... 135 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 164 km
Durban ... 171 km
Matola ... 275 km
Maputo ... 277 km
Witbank ... 323 km
Vereeniging ... 334 km
Brakpan ... 336 km
Benoni ... 343 km
Boksburg ... 344 km
Johannesburg ... 358 km
Tembisa ... 363 km
Soweto ... 365 km
Welkom ... 377 km
Diepsloot ... 380 km
Krugersdorp ... 383 km
Pretoria ... 385 km
Botshabelo ... 391 km
Bloemfontein ... 426 km
East London ... 587 km
Port Elizabeth ... 772 km
Bulawayo ... 929 km
Beira ... 974 km
Chimoio ... 1028 km
Chitungwiza ... 1136 km
Harare ... 1157 km
Cape Town ... 1208 km
Windhoek ... 1311 km
Blantyre ... 1411 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries