Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dundee, South AfricaDundeeSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inDundee South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dundee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dundee
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Dundee

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Dundee

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dandi
  • Dundee
  • Данди

Country

Dundee is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

84,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dundee (uMzinyathi District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Newcastle ... 52 km
Richards Bay ... 160 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 161 km
Durban ... 197 km
Vereeniging ... 248 km
Brakpan ... 260 km
Witbank ... 265 km
Benoni ... 267 km
Boksburg ... 267 km
Johannesburg ... 279 km
Welkom ... 281 km
Soweto ... 283 km
Tembisa ... 288 km
Matola ... 301 km
Krugersdorp ... 302 km
Diepsloot ... 304 km
Maputo ... 307 km
Botshabelo ... 308 km
Pretoria ... 313 km
Bloemfontein ... 339 km
East London ... 565 km
Port Elizabeth ... 735 km
Bulawayo ... 892 km
Beira ... 987 km
Chimoio ... 1029 km
Chitungwiza ... 1119 km
Cape Town ... 1138 km
Harare ... 1140 km
Windhoek ... 1220 km
Lusaka ... 1413 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries