Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phuthaditjhaba, South AfricaPhuthaditjhabaSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inPhuthaditjhaba South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phuthaditjhaba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Phuthaditjhaba
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Phuthaditjhaba

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Phuthaditjhaba

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phutaditjhaba
  • Phuthaditjhaba

Country

Phuthaditjhaba is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

84,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phuthaditjhaba (Thabo Mofutsanyana District Municipality, Orange Free State)

Newcastle ... 123 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 175 km
Welkom ... 177 km
Botshabelo ... 188 km
Vereeniging ... 216 km
Bloemfontein ... 219 km
Durban ... 230 km
Brakpan ... 255 km
Boksburg ... 259 km
Richards Bay ... 260 km
Soweto ... 260 km
Benoni ... 260 km
Johannesburg ... 263 km
Krugersdorp ... 281 km
Tembisa ... 283 km
Diepsloot ... 293 km
Witbank ... 294 km
Pretoria ... 310 km
Matola ... 406 km
Maputo ... 413 km
East London ... 500 km
Port Elizabeth ... 648 km
Bulawayo ... 922 km
Cape Town ... 1022 km
Beira ... 1070 km
Chimoio ... 1101 km
Windhoek ... 1146 km
Chitungwiza ... 1171 km
Harare ... 1191 km
Lusaka ... 1444 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries