Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leribe, LesothoLeribeLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inLeribe Lesotho

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leribe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Leribe
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Leribe

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Leribe

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hlotse
  • LRB
  • Leribe
  • Лерибе

Country

Leribe is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

47,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leribe, Lesotho

Botshabelo ... 115 km
Welkom ... 144 km
Bloemfontein ... 150 km
Newcastle ... 195 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 205 km
Vereeniging ... 243 km
Durban ... 263 km
Soweto ... 287 km
Brakpan ... 292 km
Boksburg ... 294 km
Johannesburg ... 294 km
Benoni ... 296 km
Randburg ... 306 km
Krugersdorp ... 308 km
Tembisa ... 317 km
Richards Bay ... 320 km
Diepsloot ... 324 km
Witbank ... 344 km
Pretoria ... 345 km
East London ... 456 km
Matola ... 477 km
Maputo ... 484 km
Port Elizabeth ... 593 km
Cape Town ... 950 km
Bulawayo ... 961 km
Windhoek ... 1119 km
Beira ... 1133 km
Chimoio ... 1158 km
Chitungwiza ... 1219 km
Harare ... 1239 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries